Help Center

Endowment Committees

Vice-President Development:
Edward T. Gavin 
Gavin/Solmonese LLC

Development Committee Members:

Richard S. Lauter
Lewis Brisbois Bisgaard & Smith LLP

Jerry M. Markowitz
Markowitz, Ringel, Trusty + Hartog, P.A.

Robert P. Reynolds
Reynolds, Reynolds & Little, LLC

Mitch Ryan
Donlin Recano & Company, Inc.

Kelly Beaudin Stapleton
Alvarez & Marsal

Christopher A. Ward
Polsinelli

Regional Endowment Chairs:

Mid-Atlantic
Chair: Christopher A. Ward – Polsinelli
Sam J. Alberts - Dentons
Charles Forman – LeClairRyan, PC
Neil B. Glassman – Bayard, P.A.
Thomas M. Horan – Shaw Fishman Glantz & Towbin, LLC
Warren Martin – Porzio, Bromberg & Newman, PC
Richard M. Meth - Fox Rothschild LLP

Midwest
Co-Chair: Claire Ann Resop – Steinhilber Swanson
Co-Chair: Mark G. Stingley – Bryan Cave LLP
Daniel A. DeMarco - Hahn Loeser & Parks LLP
Reginald W. Jackson – Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP
Richard S. Lauter – Lewis Brisbois Bisgaard & Smith LLP
James A. Lodoen - Lindquist & Vennum LLP
Scott Y. Stuart – Esquify, Inc.
Sheryl L. Toby – Dykema Gossett PLLC

New England
Chair:  Jeffrey T. Varsalone - CBIZ MHM, LLC

New York Metro
Co-Chair: Lisa G. Beckerman – Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP
Co-Chair: Allen D. Wilen - EisnerAmper LLP

Rocky Mountain
Co-Chair: Annette W. Jarvis - Dorsey & Whitney LLP
Co-Chair: Lynne Long – Summit Investment Management LLC

South
Chair: Robert P. Reynolds – Reynolds, Reynolds & Little, LLC
Lawrence R. Ahern, III – Brown & Ahern
Chip Bowles – Bingham Greenebaum Doll LLP
Richard P. Carmody – Adams and Reese LLP
Rudy J. Cerone – McGlinchey Stafford, PLLC
Craig M. Geno – Craig M. Geno, PLLC
Jennifer B. Kimble – Prime Clerk
Stephen P. Wheelis – Wheelis & Rozanski, APLC

Southeast
Chair: Jerry Markowitz - Markowitz, Ringel, Trusty & Hartog
Terri L. Gardner - Nelson Mullins Riley & Scarborough, LLP
Neil C. Gordon - Arnall Golden Gregory LLP
Jennifer Mclemore - Christian & Barton, LLP
Jennifer M. Meyerowitz - Olofson Technology Partners
Edward J. Peterson, III - Stichter, Riedel, Blain & Prosser, PA
Lynn Lewis Tavenner - Tavenner & Beran, PLC
Glenn Thompson - Hamilton Stephens Steele & Martin, PLCC

Texas & Southwest
Co-Chair: Jason S. Brookner – Gray Reed & McGraw, PC
Co-Chair: Scott Van Meter – Berkeley Research Group, LLC
Thomas H. Grace – Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP
Jordan A. Kroop – Perkins Coie LLP
John Penn – Perkins Coie LLP
Thomas J. Salerno – Stinson Leonard Street LLP

West
Chair:  Mitchell Ryan - Donlin Recano & Company, Inc.
Matthew Gates - Duff & Phelps, LLC
Scott Gautier - Robins Kaplan LLP