Help Center

Newsroom Judge List

A (23) | C (72) | D (10) | F (22) | G (20) | H (2) | I (39) | K (14) | L (9) | M (60) | N (64) | O (33) | P (22) | R (2) | S (6) | T (44) | V (10) | W (24)
Alabama
Name Circuit District Address Phone Number
Hon. Thomas B. Bennett, Chief Judge 11th Southern U.S. Bankruptcy Court, Vance Federal Building, Rm 311, 1800 Fifth Avenue, North, Birmingham, AL 35203 205/714-3880
Hon. James J. Robinson 11th Eastern U.S. Bankruptcy Court, Federal Courthouse, Rm 117, 1129 Noble Street, Anniston, Alabama 36201 256/741-1529
Hon. Jack Caddell 11th Northern U.S. Bankruptcy Court, Seybourn H. Lynne Federal Bldg, 400 Well St. (PO Box 2775), Decatur, Alabama 35602 256/340-2700
Hon. Benjamin Cohen 11th Southern U.S. Bankruptcy Court, Vance Federal Building, Rm 128, 1800 Fifth Avenue, Birmingham, AL 35203 205/714-3865
Hon. Tamara O. Mitchell 11th Southern U.S. Bankruptcy Court, Vance Federal Building,, 1800 Fifth Avenue, Birmingham, AL 35203 205/714-3850
Scott W. Ford 11th Eastern U.S. Bankruptcy Court, Robert S. Vance Federal Bldg, 1800 Fifth Ave N Suite 120, Birmingham, AL 35203 205/714-4002
Hon. C. Michael Stilson 11th Western U.S. Bankruptcy Court, Tuscaloosa Federal Courthouse, 1118 Greensboro Ave Rm 209, Tuscaloosa, Alabama 35401 205/561-1623
Alaska
Name Circuit District Address Phone Number
Hon. Herbert A. Ross 9th U.S. Bankruptcy Court, 605 W. Forth Avenue, Ste 138, Anchorage, AK 99501 907/271-2630
Hon. Donald MacDonald IV, Chief Judge 9th U.S. Bankruptcy Court, 605 W. Forth Avenue, Ste 138, Anchorage, AK 99501 907/271-2667
Wayne W. Wolfe 9th U.S. Bankruptcy Court, 605 West Forth Avenue, Ste 138, Anchorage, AK 99501-2296 907/271-2655
Arizona
Name Circuit District Address Phone Number
Brian Karth 9th U.S. Bankruptcy Court, United States Courthouse, 230 North First Avenue Suite 101, Phoenix, AZ 85003 602/682-4024
Hon. Redfield T. Baum 9th U.S. Bankruptcy Court, United States Courthouse, 230 N. First Avenue Suite 101, Phoenix, AZ 85003 602/682-4184
Hon. James M. Marlar 9th U.S. Bankruptcy Court, United States Courthouse, 38 S. Scott Ave, Tucson, AZ 85701 602/682-4268
Hon. Sarah S. Curley 9th U.S. Bankruptcy Court, United States Courthouse, 230 North First Avenue Suite 101, Phoenix, AZ 85003 602/682-4146
Hon. Eileen W. Hollowell 9th U.S. Bankruptcy Court, United States Courthouse, 38 S. Scott Ave, Tucson, AZ 85701 602-682-4268
Hon. Randolph J. Haines 9th U.S. Bankruptcy Court, United States Courthouse, 230 N. First Avenue Suite 101, Phoenix, AZ 85003 602/682-4244
Hon. George B. Nielsen, Jr. 9th U.S. Bankruptcy Court, United States Courthouse, 230 N. First Avenue Suite 101, Phoenix, AZ 85701 602/682-4164
Hon. Charles G. Case II 9th U.S. Bankruptcy Court, United States Courthouse, 230 N. First Avenue Suite 101, Phoenix, AZ 85003 602/682-4224
Arkansas
Name Circuit District Address Phone Number
Jean Rolfs 8th Eastern & Western U.S. Bankruptcy Court, Old U.S. Post Office and Courthouse, 300 West Second Street, Little Rock, AR 72201 501/918-5500
Ben T. Barry 8th Eastern & Western U.S. Bankruptcy Court, Old U.S. Post Office and Courthouse, 300 West Second Street, Little Rock, AR 72201 501/918-5500
Hon. Audrey R. Evans 8th Eastern & Western U.S. Bankruptcy Court, Old U.S. Post Office and Courthouse, 300 West Second Street, Little Rock, AR 72201 501/918-5660
Hon. James G. Mixon 8th Eastern & Western U.S. Bankruptcy Court, Old U.S. Post Office and Courthouse, 300 West Second Street, Little Rock, AR 72201 501/918-5640
Hon. Richard D. Taylor, Chief Judge 8th Eastern & Western U.S. Bankruptcy Court, Old U.S. Post Office and Courthouse, 300 West Second Street, Little Rock, AR 72201 501/918-5622