Help Center

Endowment Committees

Vice-President Development:

Robert P. Reynolds
Reynolds, Reynolds & Little, LLC

Development Committee Members:

Steven M. Berman
Shumaker, Loop & Kendrick, LLP

Eric J. Fromme
Theodora Oringher PC

Richard S. Lauter
Lewis Brisbois Bisgaard & Smith LLP

Jerry M. Markowitz
Markowitz, Ringel, Trusty + Hartog, P.A.

Bradley D. Sharp
Development Specialists, Inc.

Christopher A. Ward
Polsinelli

Donald A. Workman
BakerHostetler

Regional Endowment Chairs:

Mid-Atlantic
Chair: Christopher A. Ward – Polsinelli
Sam J. Alberts – Dentons US LLP
Ryan G. Foley – ShookHardy & Bacon LLP
Charles M. Forman – Forman Holt
Neil B. Glassman – Bayard, P.A.
Thomas M. Horan –  Fox Rothschild LLP
Warren Martin – Porzio, Bromberg & Newman, PC
James E. Van Horn – Barnes & Thornburg LLP
Donald A. Workman – BakerHostetler

Midwest
Chair: Richard S. Lauter – Lewis Brisbois Bisgaard & Smith LLP
Daniel A. DeMarco – Hahn Loeser & Parks LLP
James A. Lodoen – Ballard Spahr LLP
Claire Ann Richman – Steinhilber Swanson LLP
Sheryl L. Toby – Dykema Gossett PLLC

Northeast
Chair:  Jeffrey T. Varsalone –  CBIZ Corporate Recovery Services

New York Metro
Co-Chair: Lisa G. Beckerman –  Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP
Co-Chair: Allen D. Wilen – EisnerAmper LLP

Rocky Mountain
Co-Chair: Annette W. Jarvis – Dorsey & Whitney LLP
Co-Chair: Amy Lynne Long – Conway MacKenzie

South
Chair: Kristina M. Johnson –  Jones Walker LLP
Rudy J. Cerone –  McGlinchey Stafford, PLLC
Craig M. Geno –  Craig M. Geno, PLLC
James R. Irving –  Bingham Greenebaum Doll LLP
Derek F. Meek –  Burr & Forman LLP
James E. Smith – Williams & Anderson PLC
Emily Campbell Taube –  Burr & Forman LLP

Southeast
Chair: Jerry Markowitz – Markowitz, Ringel, Trusty & Hartog
Terri L. Gardner – Nelson Mullins Riley & Scarborough, LLP
Neil C. Gordon – Arnall Golden Gregory LLP
Jennifer M. McLemore – Williams Mullen
Jennifer M. Meyerowitz – Summit Investment Management LLC
Edward J. Peterson, III – Stichter, Riedel, Blain & Prostler, PA
Lynn Lewis Tavenner – Tavenner & Beran, PLC
Glenn Thompson – Hamilton Stephens Steele & Martin, PLCC

Texas & Southwest
Co-Chair: Jason S. Brookner –  Gray Reed & McGraw, PC
Co-Chair: Scott Van Meter –  GlassRatner
Jordan A. Kroop –  Perkins Coie LLP
John Penn –  Perkins Coie LLP
Thomas J. Salerno –  Stinson LLP

West
Chair:  Bradley D. Sharp – Development Specialists, Inc.
Matthew Gates – Duff & Phelps, LLC
Scott Gautier –  Robins Kaplan LLP
Mitchell Ryan – Donlin, Recano & Company, Inc.