State Sanctioned and Regulated Community Mental Health Center Is Entitled to Chapter 11 Relief
[…] [1] 511 B.R. 431 (Bankr. W.D. Ky. 2014).

[2] Id.

[3] Id. at 437, 452

[4] Id. at 453.

[5] Id. at 463.

[6] Id. at 480.

[7] 11 U.S.C. § 109(a) (2006).

[8] Id. at § 101(41).

[9] Id. at § 101(27).

[10] S. Rep. No. 95-989, at 24 (1978).

[11] Id.

[12] In re Seven Counties Servs., Inc., 511 B.R. at 464.

[13] Id. (“The plain meaning of ‘department’ is ‘a principle branch or division of government.’”) (quoting Black’s Law Dictionary 220 (9th ed. 2009)).

[14] K.R.S. § 61.510(3) (“‘Department’ means any state department or board or agency participating in [a state pension system] in accordance with appropriate executive order.”).

[15] In re Seven Counties Servs., Inc., 511 B.R. at 464.

[16] Id.

[17] Black’s Law Dictionary 220 (9th ed. 2009).

[18] In re Seven Counties Servs., Inc., 511 B.R. at 464.

[19] Id. at 465.

[20] Id. at 466.

[21] Id. at 465.

[22] Kentucky Region Eight v.